Business Manager's Staff

The following full-time field representatives serve at the discretion of Business Manager Frank Jacobs

Representatives

LEE ASHER: (314) 932-6514
lee.asher -at- ibewlocal1.org

  • Cape Girardeau
  • Saint Francis County
  • Sainte Genevieve County
  • Missouri Counties of:
    • Bollinger | Butler
    • Carter | Dunklin
    • Iron | Madison
    • Mississippi | New Madrid
    • Pemiscot | Perry
    • Reynolds | Ripley
    • Scott | Stoddard
    • Wayne

CHUCK DEMOULIN: (314) 932-6513
chuck.demoulin -at- ibewlocal1.org

  • Franklin County
  • Jefferson County
  • Washington County
  • Material Handlers
  • Manufacturing

JEFF WITT: (314) 932-6516
jeff.witt -at- ibewlocal1.org

  • South Saint Louis County
  • Hospitals
  • Material Handlers

JOHN KAHRHOFF: (314) 647-5900
john.kahrhoff – at- ibewlocal1.org

  • Membership Development
  • Business Development
  • Wireless Industry
  • Manufacturing
  • Prevailing Wage Compliance
  • Government

STEVE MUEHLING: (314) 932-6509
steve.muehling -at- ibewlocal1.org

  • Clayton
  • North Saint Louis County
  • Sign Erectors
  • Display/Exhibit

CHRIS CLERMONT: (314) 630-0016
chris.clermont -at- ibewlocal1.org

  • Residential
  • Membership Development
  • Business Development

KEN LANDWEHR: (314) 932-6512
ken.landwehr -at- ibewlocal1.org

  • Southwest Saint Louis County
  • Warren County
  • C-Maintenance
  • Manufacturing

PAUL REINHEIMER: (314) 932-6511
paul.reinheimer -at- ibewlocal1.org

  • Telecommunications
  • Signal
  • Manufacturing

MICHAEL NEWTON:(314) 932-6518
mike.newton -at- ibewlocal1.org

  • Saint Louis City
  • C-Maintenance
  • Government

ROB DUSSOLD: (314) 932-6515
rob.dussold -at- ibewlocal1.org

  • Office Manager
  • Saint Charles County
  • Lincoln County
  • Lighting Maintenance
  • C-Maintenance
  • Manufacturing

Administrative Staff

Business Office

Robin Berry
Cathy Doll
Gayle Morrie
Donna Plumley

Cape Girardeau

Rhonda Heisserer

Financial Office

Sheli Dickon
Lorie Lane
Tracy Zakibe